a224c9f23a-poster.jpg

People's Choice Award

Yah Wave by Emma Power

OFFICIALSELECTION-UNIVERSALMARTIALARTSFI

Selection 2020

Awards 2020

- Best Fiction

- Best Documentary

- Best Script

- Best Actor

- Best Actress

- Best Music

- People's Choice Award

RI_04CORR.jpg

DOCUMENTARY

 

Buddha in Africa by Maelle Guenegues

Rhythm & Intervals by Gabriella Marchese

Sensei Fran Kicks Ass by Simone Fary

 

 

 

 

FICTION

 

10 Minutes For A Pound by Jadey Duffield

Yah Wave by Emma Power

Tale Of The Song by Chaoqun Wang

Pseudo by Steven Chan

The Centreline by Elliot J.Spencer

Your Strongest Enemy by Johannes Ziegler

Here and now by Aurelien Mathieu

Castle by Ryotaro Miyajima

Second Breath by Jean-Philippe Marcoux

Ronin by Mike Fajgman

4004a8ca34-poster.jpg
7bc22938d3-poster.jpg
Second_Breath_still02.jpg
66e256cc2c-poster.jpg
2ec6febe47-poster.jpg
e0c6bb38e2-poster.jpg
8b6445d032-poster.jpg
2704e3cbda-poster.jpg
a4cb4ed423-poster.jpg
5d4395f9d3-poster.jpg
19e782d2d7-poster.jpg
a224c9f23a-poster.jpg

JURY 2020

franck-ropers-efjjsd.jpg
eric granier.JPG

Eric Garnier Sinclair

Federal Instructor Martial Arts

and Chronicler Magazine

Self & Dragon and Survivre & Taichi.

Franck Ropers

Expert in Self-Défense

Black Belt 7th Dan of Penchak Silat

Eddy Matalon

Director - Scritpwriter - Producer

Phan Toàn Châu

Master of Tay Son Vo Dao

Pierre-Yves Touzot

Director - Scriptwriter - Writer

Marc-Olivier Louveau

Director - Scriptwriter - Writer

Producer

Black Belt 5th Dan Wu Dao

Capture d’écran 2020-04-01 à 12.39.26.pn

Awards 2020

8b6445d032-poster.jpg
5d4395f9d3-poster.jpg
e0c6bb38e2-poster.jpg
4004a8ca34-poster.jpg
a4cb4ed423-poster.jpg
5d4395f9d3-poster.jpg
2ec6febe47-poster.jpg
2ec6febe47-poster.jpg

Best Documentary

Buddha in Africa by Nicole Schafer

Best Script

Tale Of The Song by Chaoqun Wang

Best Fiction

Mention Best Fiction

Pseudo by Steven Chan

Here and Now by Aurelien Mathieu

Best Actor

Ronin by John Do

Best Actress

Josh Mak

10 Minutes For A Pound by Jadey Duffield

Jadey Duffield 

Mention Best Actress

Yah Wave by Emma Power

Laurence Porteil

Best Music

Stéphanie Hamelin Tomala

Here and Now by Aurelien Mathieu